Toy auction March 25 and March 31/April 1, 2006
Page 3 / 52
Complete catalog (2596 items)

No. 101
Limit: 70 €
monkey with billiard table, lithographed tin, Japan, unusual function, clock mechanism is intact, very good condition

No. 102
Limit: 150 €
GESCHA horse training, lithographed tin, handpainted figure, very good condition, clock mechanism is intact

No. 103
Limit: 180 €
BLOMER&SCHÜLER clown on donkey, lithographed tin, US zone, in an original box, box is worn, donkey is a bit worned, otherwise very good condition

No. 104
Limit: 110 €
clown with wind turbine, lithographed tin, Made in US zone, clock mechanism is intact, good to very good condition

No. 105
Limit: 320 €
SCHUCO Elektroingenico 3511, tin, 22 cm, very good condition, almost without damage, with accessories, 1 sign was glued, in an original box

No. 106
Limit: 160 €
motorbike, Spain, lithographed tin, without drive, 16.5 cm, good to very good condition, (reference: Motors Jouets F. Marchand, page 34, Rico Spain, 1935)

No. 107
Limit: 90 €
SCHUCO dancer, boy in traditional costume with child, 13 cm, a bit used, good condition, clock mechanism is intact

No. 108
Limit: 90 €
SCHUCO dancer, monkey with violin, 11 cm, used, good condition, clock mechanism is intact

No. 109
Limit: 380 €
ELASTOLIN barracks, wood mass, surface area 7 by 51 cm, base plate with some cracks, otherwise used, good condition

No. 110
Limit: 60 €
ELASTOLIN 5 parts knight, plastic, good condition

No. 111
Limit: 30 €
ELASTOLIN plastic, fanfare player on horse and standing, 3 personalities, very good condition

No. 112
Limit: 30 €
ELASTOLIN 3 Roman on horse back, 7 cm, plastic, 1 rider American civil war, very good condition

No. 113
Limit: 30 €
ELASTOLIN plastic, cowboy and Indian figures, 12 parts, with 1 totem pole, 1 rider, 1 horse without rider, mostly very good condition

No. 114
Limit: 20 €
HAUSSER ELASTOLIN catapult Blide No. 9892 4, very good condition, in original box

No. 115
Limit: 20 €
HAUSSER ELASTOLIN cannon, 16.5 cm, very good condition

No. 116
Limit: 10 €
WIKING mixed lot of brochures and catalogs, pre-war era, 8 brochures, c. 1937, punched, 18 single sheets, punched, partially with some cut out ships

No. 117
Limit: 60 €
WIKING lead ships, Admiral Schleyer Germany Tsingtau, 6 small submarines, 2 speedboats, 3 original boxes, everything with almost unused condition, boxes were partially stuck with pictures

No. 118
Limit: 40 €
WIKING mixed lot of 17 parts, ships 3 to 6.5 cm, military and civilian (several items without picture)

No. 119
Limit: 40 €
WIKING lead ships, Nuremberg, 5 warships, 3 submarines, tank car, truck 4-axled, seaplane, 3 small airplanes, with 4 original boxes (partly stuck), 1 original box MÄRKLIN 5521/10

No. 120
Limit: 20 €
WIKING lead ship Gneisenau, very good condition, in original box

No. 121
Limit: 40 €
WIKING mixed lot of lead ships, 2 sailing boats "Seedienst Ost-Preußen", 1 freighter "Feuerwehrboot Kiel", freighter and passenger liners, everything almost without damage

No. 122
Limit: 10 €
mixed lot of harbor parts, go with WIKING lead ships, probably homemade (several items without picture)

No. 123
Limit: 120 €
HAUSSER ELASTOLIN shopwindow diorama, plastic, 55.5 cm wide, plastic figures 7.5 cm, very good condition

No. 124
Limit: 120 €
ELASTOLIN Roman, 7.5 cm, 15 parts, good condition

No. 125
Limit: 20 €
ELASTOLIN 7.5 cm, plastic figures, Roman, 14 parts, with 1 standard, 1 figure without base, otherwise very good condition

No. 126
Limit: 40 €
6 parts Normans, very good condition

No. 127
Limit: 60 €
ELASTOLIN mixed lot plastic, 7.5 cm, knight, 8 parts standing, 2 riders

No. 128
Limit: 90 €
ELASTOLIN plastic figures, 4 parts American war of independence, 15 parts Portuguese, 1 cow, 1 camp fire, mostly very good condition

No. 129
Limit: 40 €
ELASTOLIN covered wagon, plastic, good condition

No. 130
Limit: 40 €

No. 131
Limit: 60 €
ELASTOLIN plastic, Roman carriage with 3 horses, 20 cm, very good condition

No. 132
Limit: 50 €
ELASTOLIN plastic, 6 parts, wickinger, very good condition

No. 133
Limit: 30 €
ELASTOLIN plastic, 3 Normans on horse, very good condition

No. 134
Limit: 70 €
JOSEF HORN train, lithographed tin, engine 10 cm, used, scratches on the paintwork

No. 135
Limit: 40 €
PENNY-TOY 4 parts, 1 by plane CKO, 8 cm, tank, small cannon, lorry wood

No. 136
Limit: 30 €
ERZGEBIRGE 3 parts, mass figures, farmer's wife 5.5 cm, dwarf, muslim, advertising column, with some tin figures 4 cm, soldiers, 2 cannons, 1 flight machine

No. 137
Limit: 180 €
ORO coach, lithographed tin, 2 horses, without coachman, clock mechanism is jammed, early

No. 138
Limit: 10 €
3 card games, Saxonian double-ended, Altenburger Spielwarenfabrik Leipzig, 2 by 24 card, passions cards 163, Frankfurt a.M., taxmark German Reich, 53 card, edge of gold, rummy game F. X. Schmitt, more used

No. 139
Limit: 20 €
tipper lorry, tin, friction drive, 23 cm, Made in Western Germany, back leaf is missing, used

No. 140
Limit: 90 €
GÜNTERMANN bus with sky lights, 29 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good to very good condition

No. 141
Limit: 220 €
exceptional knight`s castle, manufacturing work, 86 cm wide, 44 tall, wood, handpainted, staircase, 4 towers, 2 drawbridges, nice original condition

No. 142
Limit: 120 €
GAMA donkey car with clown, lithographed tin, pre-war era, pinion at flywheel drive is faulty, with scratches on the paintwork of the wheels, otherwise good condition

No. 143
Limit: 45 €
STRENCO Express baggage coach, with figure, lithographed tin, as good as new, original box, friction drive

No. 144
Limit: 70 €
c. 25 parts mass farm animals, sheeps, hares, 1 fox, some gate parts, partially flocked, mostly good condition

No. 145
Limit: 70 €
ERZGEBIRGE mixed lot of forest animals, mass, flocked,1 huntsman, smaller series, mostly good condition, c. 18 parts

No. 146
Limit: 60 €
nice mixed lot of mass forest animals, 9 parts, flocked, 1 flocked huntsman, 2 huntsman mass, 9 and 10 cm, ore mountains, 2 animals manufacturer?

No. 147
Limit: 70 €
ERZGEBIRGE 17 parts, animals, different sizes, 3.5 to 11 cm, 1 Santa Claus wood 10.5 cm

No. 148
Limit: 20 €
3 small mass sheeps, 1 dog, 2 billy goats, small dwarf 6 cm, small mass angel (1 sail is missing) 6.5 cm

No. 149
Limit: 60 €
ERZGEBIRGE 6 parts mass figures, 8.5 cm, for a crib or a Christmas mountain, 1 figure mass 10.5 cm, mostly good condition

No. 150
Limit: 60 €
crane, lithographed tin, US-zone, very good condition, in an original box (box os a little bit worn)